EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHALANDRI (HLN), Suburb of Athens, ATTIKI

You are here GREECE ATTIKI CHALANDRI

CHALANDRI Suburb of Athens ATTIKI

Find within CHALANDRI

pin
8
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for CHALANDRI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (20) members only


Total area information: 27 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 66285
1981 54320

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Residential area
Other Names: HALANDRI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 15200
Tel +30 210
Altitude: 185 meters
Longitude: 23o 48' 16.5" E
Latitude: 38o 01' 29.3" N

Distances:
8 Kilometers Southwest (SW) ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.